Can I apply for Spousal Maintenance if I was in a de facto relationship?

Family Law 3/12/2013 by Anna Roberts

Yes. If your de facto relationship can be classified as a de facto relationship under the Family Law Act, and you meet the requirements for Spousal Maintenance under the Act, you may be entitled to Spousal Maintenance.

Important Disclaimer

Download Family Law Information Pack 

Book a Smart Start Appointment

«

»