What should I do if I am served with an Initiating Application?

Family Law 3/12/2013 by Anna Roberts

Contact us as soon as possible to discuss your circumstances and make an appointment to see one of our Family Law Lawyers.

You will be required to attend Court on the date stamped at the top right hand corner of the Application.

You will also be required to file a Response and Affidavit and serve a copy on the other party at least 7 days before the first Court date. Any information set out in your Response and Affidavit can be used in future Court hearings.

«

»